Secure Online Banking

lock

Male & Female Athlete of the Month

1981 1982 1983 1984 1985
1986 1987 1988 1989 1990
1991 1992 1993 1994 1995
1996 1997 1998 1999 2000
2001 2002 2003 2004 2005
2006 2007 2008 2009 2010
2011 2012

Fahey Bank begins the 32nd year of our sponsorship of the Athlete of the Month program. Begun in 1981, this program is designed to recognize the hard work and dedication of the many high school students throughout Marion County who strive every day to succeed - not only in athletics, but in life. The athletes of the Month are chosen by a panel comprised of the athletic directors from the six Marion County schools, along with representatives of the Marion Star and WMRN sports department. Each of the athletic directors nominate a male and female athlete from their school whom they feel have particularly excelled. The panel then votes. The athletes who receive the top three placements are then re-voted upon to receive their respective Athlete of the Month honors. Congratulations to all Athlete of the Month winners and nominees during the 2013-2014 school year.


February 2014

Female Winner
Ashleigh Lindsey - Harding High School

Nominees
Taylor Close - Elgin High School
Jessica McCombs - Ridgedale High School
Jessy Goergen - Pleasant High School
Ashleigh Lindsey - Harding High School
Morgan Lott - River Valley High School

Male Winner
Jordan Hale - River Valley High School

Nominees
Cantyn Belmer - Elgin High School
Jason Ellis - Ridgedale High School
Zane Burris - Pleasant High School
Ty Endsley - Harding High School
Jordan Hale - River Valley High School


 


January 2014

Female Winner
Natalie Dunham - Pleasant Local High School

Nominees
Taylor Close - Elgin High School
Brooke Mattix - Ridgedale High School
Natalie Dunham - Pleasant High School
Fallyn Stephens - Harding High School
Kendall Stuckman - River Valley High School

Male Winner
Aaron Mally - River Valley High School

Nominees
Cantyn Belmer - Elgin High School
Jason Ellis - Ridgedale High School
Ryan Maniaci - Pleasant High School
Ty Endsley - Harding High School
Aaron Mally - River Valley High School


December 2013

Female Winner
Gabrielle Gooding - River Valley High School

Nominees
Jace Wolf - Elgin High School
Katie Meadows - Ridgedale High School
Brittany Davis - Pleasant High School
Fallyn Stephens - Harding High School
Gabrielle Gooding - River Valley High School

Male Winner
Caleb Osborne - Ridgedale High School
Drew Garverick - Pleasant High School

Nominees 
Cantyn Belmer - Elgin High School
Caleb Osborne- Ridgedale High School
Tyler Longsteth - Harding High School
Jordan Hale - River Valley High School
Drew Garverick - Pleasant High School


November 2013

Female Winner
Hannah Campbell - River Valley High School

Nominees
Kendra Benson - Elgin High School
Hannah Slane - Ridgedale High School
Hunter Atherton - Pleasant High School
Chloe Riedlinger - Harding High School
Hannah Campbell - River Valley High School

Male Winner
Caden Orewiler - River Valley High School

Nominees 
Mason Clark - Elgin High School
Zach Stayner - Ridgedale High School
AJ Jones - Harding High School
Caden Orewiler - River Valley High School
Zane Burris - Pleasant High School


October 2013

Female Winner
Kayla Radcliff - River Valley High School

Nominees
Jace Wolf - Elgin High School
Carli Swisher - Ridgedale High School
Brittany Davis - Pleasant High School
Olivia Davis - Harding High School
Kayla Radcliff - River Valley High School

Male Winner
Chase Kelly - Pleasant High School
Matt Green - River Valley High School

Nominees 
Isaiah Mason - Elgin High School
Zach Stayner - Ridgedale High School
Joshua Wallace - Harding High School
Matt Green - River Valley High School
Chase Kelly - Pleasant High School


September 2013

Female Winner
Allison Tumey - Elgin High School

Nominees
Allison Tumey - Elgin High School
Carli Swisher - Ridgedale High School
Kaden Zachman - Pleasant High School
Grecia Catalan - Harding High School
Katie Kinnear - River Valley High School

Male Winner
LJ Scott II - Harding High School

Nominees 
Mason Clark - Elgin High School
Trent Hensel - Ridgedale High School
LJ Scott II - Harding High School
Caden Orewiler- River Valley High School
Zane Burris - Pleasant High School


June 2013

Female Winner
Hannah Campbell - River Valley High School

Nominees
Kendra Benson - Elgin High School
Carli Swisher - Ridgedale High School
Bekkah Slob - Pleasant High School
Emily Aurigemma - Marion Catholic High School
Paige Kightlinger - Marion Harding High School
Hannah Campbell - River Valley High School

Male Winner
Quinn Levering - River Valley High School

Nominees 
Sam Hardin - Elgin High School
Andy Meddings - Ridgedale High School
Kyle Goings - Harding High School
Quinn Levering - River Valley High School
Kyle Galyk - Pleasant High School
Zach Langley-Maddy - Marion Catholic High School


May 2013

Female Winner
Macy Holston - River Valley High School

Nominees
Kendra Benson - Elgin High School
Arielle Anderson - Ridgedale High School
Hannah Peltier - Pleasant High School
Emily Aurigemma - Marion Catholic High School
Lexi Northrop - Marion Harding High School
Macy Holston - River Valley High School

Male Winner
CJ Flach - Elgin High School

Nominees 
C.J. Flach - Elgin High School
Andy Meddings - Ridgedale High School
Kyle Goings - Harding High School
Cy Penry - River Valley High School
Drexler McColly - Pleasant High School
Matthew Schuler - Marion Catholic High School


April 2013

Female Winner
Courtney Rengert - River Valley High School

Nominees
Jess Cornelius - Elgin High School
Hannah Ratterman - Ridgedale High School
Kendall Queen - Pleasant High School
Emily Aurigemma - Marion Catholic High School
Lexi Northrop - Marion Harding High School
Courtney Rengert - River Valley High School

Male Winner
Ethan Douglas - River Valley High School

Nominees 
C.J. Flach - Elgin High School
Chance Britton - Ridgedale High School
Ty Endsley - Harding High School
Ethan Douglas - River Valley High School
Kyle Galyk- Pleasant High School
Tate Morgan - Marion Catholic High School


March 2013

Female Winner
Abby Guinther - River Valley High School

Nominees
Dezaray Hay - Elgin High School
Katie Meadows - Ridgedale High School
Cassie Hosp - Pleasant High School
Paxton Flugga - Marion Catholic High School
Shania Byrne - Marion Harding High School
Abby Guinther - River Valley High School

Male Winner
Raymond Raimo - River Valley High School

Nominees 
Cole Cocherl - Elgin High School
Alex Anderson - Ridgedale High School
Trey Kinney - Harding High School
Raymond Raimo - River Valley High School
Ryan Maniaci - Pleasant High School
Lane Flowers - Marion Catholic High School


February 2013

Female Winner
Ashleigh Lindsey - Marion Harding High School

Nominees
Jace Wolf - Elgin High School
Whitney Marshall - Ridgedale High School
Cassie Hosp - Pleasant High School
Paxton Flugga - Marion Catholic High School
Ashleigh Lindsey - Marion Harding High School
Kendall Stuckman - River Valley High School

Male Winner
Kyle Hall - Elgin High School

Nominees 
Kyle Hall - Elgin High School
Alex Anderson - Ridgedale High School
Trey Kinney - Harding High School
Kyle Mathey - River Valley High School
Zane Burris - Pleasant High School
Zach Langley-Maddy - Marion Catholic High School


January 2013

Female Winner
Hannah Dunham - Ridgedale High School

Nominees
Jace Wolf - Elgin High School
Hannah Dunham - Ridgedale High School
Allison Belcher - Pleasant High School
Paxton Flugga - Marion Catholic High School
Shania Byrne - Marion Harding High School
Abby Guinther - River Valley High School

Male Winner
Tyler Barlow - Pleasant High School

Nominees 
Kyle Hall - Elgin High School
Alex Anderson - Ridgedale High School
Jonathon Stoltzfus - Harding High School
Raymond Raimo - River Valley High School
Tyler Barlow - Pleasant High School
Zach Langley-Maddy - Marion Catholic High School


Back to Top^

December 2012 

Female Winner
Logan Mattix - Ridgedale High School
Olivia Davis - Marion Harding High School

Nominees
Dezaray Hay - Elgin High School
Logan Mattix - Ridgedale High School
Cassie Hosp - Pleasant High School
Paxton Flugga - Marion Catholic High School
Olivia Davis - Marion Harding High School

Male Winner
Justin Spaulding - Elgin High School

Nominees 
Justin Spaulding - Elgin High School
Caleb Osborne - Ridgedale High School
Trey Kinney - Harding High School
Collin Rollison - River Valley High School
Ryan Maniaci - Pleasant High School
Lane Flowers - Marion Catholic High School


November 2012

Female Winner
Hannah Campbell - River Valley High School

Nominees
Jace Wolf - Elgin High School
Whitney Marshall - Ridgedale High School
Hannah Campbell - River Valley High School
Kayla Briley - Pleasant High School
Paxton Flugga - Marion Catholic High School
Loren Bollinger - Marion Harding High School

Male Winner
Devlin McDaniel - Pleasant High School
LJ Scott II - Marion Harding High School

Nominees
John Kasler - Elgin High School
Derick Rinehart- Ridgedale High School
LJ Scott II - Harding High School
Wyatt Uresti- River Valley High School
Devlin McDaniel - Pleasant High School
Lane Flowers - Marion Catholic High School


October 2012

Female Winner
Hunter Atherton - Pleasant High School

Nominees
Jace Wolf - Elgin High School
Whitney Marshall - Ridgedale High School
Loren Bollinger - Harding High School
Alexis Reichardt - River Valley High School
Hunter Atherton - Pleasant High School
Mercedes Curren - Marion Catholic High School

Male Winner
Colin Wood - Pleasant High School

Nominees
John Kasler - Elgin High School
Tyler Forry- Ridgedale High School
Sebastian Walker - Harding High School
Hunter Mercer- River Valley High School
Colin Wood - Pleasant High School
Lane Flowers - Marion Catholic High School


September 2012

Female Winner
Allison Tumey - Elgin High School

Nominees
Allison Tumey - Elgin High School
Whitney Marshall - Ridgedale High School
Savannah Prater - Harding High School
Kayla Radcliff - River Valley High School
Kayla Briley - Pleasant High School
Madeline Severns - Marion Catholic High School

Male Winner
Caden Orewiler - River Valley High School

Nominees
Cole Cocherl - Elgin High School
Daniel Payne- Ridgedale High School
LJ Scott - Harding High School
Caden Orewiler - River Valley High School
Colin Wood - Pleasant High School
Zach Langley-Maddy - Marion Catholic High School


June 2012

Female Winner
Hannah Campbell - River Valley High School

Nominees
Jessica Cornelius - Elgin High School
Mikela Cellar - Ridgedale High School
Paige Kightlinger - Harding High School
Hannah Campbell - River Valley High School
Hannah Shaffer - Pleasant High School

Male Winner
Quinn Levering - River Valley High School

Nominees
Sam Hardin - Elgin High School
Dylon Caudill - Ridgedale High School
Quinn Levering - River Valley High School
Adam Chidester - Pleasant High School
Zach Langley-Maddy - Marion Catholic High School


May 2012

Female Winner
Jenna Crabtree - Ridgedale High School

Nominees
Kendra Benson - Elgin High School
Jenna Crabtree - Ridgedale High School
Paige Kightlinger - Harding High School
Ashleigh Persinger - River Valley High School

Male Winner
Drexler McColly - Pleasant High School

Nominees
Joel Gruber - Elgin High School
Dylon Caudill - Ridgedale High School
Drexler McColly - Pleasant High School
Zach Langley-Maddy - Marion Catholic High School


April 2012

Female Winner
Courtney Rengert - River Valley High School

Nominees
Jessica Cornelius - Elgin High School
Jenna Crabtree  - Ridgedale High School
Paige Kightlinger - Harding High School
Courtney Rengert - River Valley High School

Male Winner
Shawn Tyler II - Harding High School

Nominees
Sam Hardin - Elgin High School
Drexler McColly - Pleasant Local High School
Jacob Cannon - Ridgedale High School
Andrew Chwalik  - Marion Catholic High School
Shawn Tyler II - Harding High School
Hunter Mercer - River Valley High School


March 2012

Female Winner
Hannah Dunham - Ridgedale High School
Paxton Flugga - Marion Catholic High School

Nominees
Allison Tumey - Elgin High School
Paxton Flugga - Marion Catholic High School
Samantha Payette - Pleasant Local High School
Hannah Dunham - Ridgedale High School
Nikki Jackson - Harding High School

Male Winner
Zon Fields - Pleasant High School

Nominees
Josh Edington - Elgin High School
Zon Fields - Pleasant Local High School
Will Pierce - Ridgedale High School
Lane Flowers  - Marion Catholic High School
Shawn Tyler II - Harding High School


February 2012

Female Winner
Cheyenne Hedges - Elgin High School

Nominees
Cheyenne Hedges - Elgin High School
Paxton Flugga - Marion Catholic High School
Samantha Payette - Pleasant Local High School
Whitney Marshall - Ridgedale High School

Male Winner
Andy Cumston - Elgin High School

Nominees
Andy Cumston - Elgin High School
Brady Whiting - Pleasant Local High School
Morgan Blevins - Ridgedale High School
Steven Workman - River Valley High School
Lane Flowers  - Marion Catholic High School


January 2012

Female Winner
Abby Guinther - River Valley High School

Nominees
Jace Wolf - Elgin High School
Paxton Flugga - Marion Catholic High School
Samantha Payette - Pleasant Local High School
Katie Meadows - Ridgedale High School
Abby Guinther - River Valley High School

Male Winner
Jonathan Edwards - River Valley High School
Delayce Smith - Marion Harding High School

Nominees
Justin Spaulding - Elgin High School
Devlin McDaniel - Pleasant Local High School
Aaron Thompson - Ridgedale High School
Jonathan Edwards - River Valley High School
Zach Langley - Marion Catholic High School
Delayce Smith - Marion Harding High School

Back to Top^


December 2011 

Female Winner
Morgan Wood - Pleasant Local High School

Nominees
Chyenne Hedges - Elgin High School
Paxton Flugga - Marion Catholic High School
Morgan Wood - Pleasant Local High School
Logan Mattix - Ridgedale High School
Courtney Rengert - River Valley High School

Male Winner
Clay Rollison - River Valley High School
Casey Getha - Marion Catholic High School 

Nominees
Justin Spaulding - Elgin High School
Brady Whiting - Pleasant Local High School
Aaron Thompson - Ridgedale High School
Clay Rollison - River Valley High School
Casey Getha - Marion Catholic High School
Delayce Smith - Marion Harding High School


November 2011

Female Winner
Kaety Holler - Pleasant Local High School

Nominees
Teylor Gracely - Elgin High School
Julie Samogala - Marion Catholic High School
Kaety Holler - Pleasant Local High School
Whitney Marshall - Ridgedale High School
Nikki Jackson - Harding High School

Male Winner
Reid Masters - Pleasant Local High School

Nominees
Joel Gruber - Elgin High School
Reid Masters - Pleasant Local High School
Richie Price - Ridgedale High School
Clay Rollison - River Valley High School
Andrew Chwalik - Marion Catholic High School


October 2011

Female Winner
Hannah Campbell - River Valley High School

Nominees
Teylor Gracely - Elgin High School
Paxton Flugga - Marion Catholic High School
Devyn Hempy - Pleasant Local High School
Whitney Marshall - Ridgedale High School
Hannah Campbell - River Valley High School
Megan Oliver - Harding High School

Male Winner
Justin Klee - Elgin High School
Bo Henner - River Valley High School

Nominees
Justin Klee - Elgin High School
Drexler McColly - Pleasant Local High School
Richie Price - Ridgedale High School
Bo Keener - River Valley High School
Andrew Chwalik - Marion Catholic High School


September 2011

Female Winner
Jordy Ute - Elgin High School

Nominees
Jordy Ute - Elgin High School
Julie Samogala - Marion Catholic High School
Katey Holler - Pleasant Local High School
Ellen Leslie - Ridgedale High School
Kendra Kinnear - River Valley High School
Taylor Granlee - Harding High School

Male Winner
Eli Burris - Pleasant High School 

Nominees
Justin Klee - Elgin High School
Aaron Gabriel - Harding High School
Eli Burris  - Pleasant Local High School
Asch Tilley - Ridgedale High School
Jake Miller - River Valley High School
Andrew Chwalik - Marion Catholic High School


June 2011

Female Winner
CeCe Guinther - River Valley High School 

Nominees
Brianna Caldwell - Elgin High School
Jessica Michell - Marion Catholic High School
Lauren Verity - Pleasant Local High School
Jocelyn Bean - Ridgedale High School
CeCe Guinther - River Valley High School

Male Winner
Ron Lusby - River Valley High School

Nominees
Justin Klee - Elgin High School
Aaron Gabriel - Harding High School
Adam Chidester  - Pleasant Local High School
Donavon McEldowney - Ridgedale High School
Ron Lusby - River Valley High School


May 2011

Female Winner
Ashley Salyer - River Valley High School

Nominees
Kyla Hudson - Elgin High School
Paige Kightlinger - Harding High School
Katie Brown - Marion Catholic High School
Julia Burton - Pleasant Local High School
Hannah Ratterman - Ridgedale High School
Ashley Salyer - River Valley High School

Male Winner
Casey Slane - Harding High School

Nominees
Nick Clyborn - Elgin High School
Casey Slane - Harding High School
Bobby Blue - Marion Catholic High School
Chase Miller - Ridgedale High School
Quinn Levering - River Valley High School


April 2011

Female Winner
Jenna Crabtree - Ridgedale High School
Courtney Rengert - River Valley High School

Nominees
Brianna Caldwell - Elgin High School
Paige Kightlinger - Harding High School
Gabrielle Nivar - Marion Catholic High School
Lauren Verity - Pleasant Local High School
Jenna Crabtree - Ridgedale High School
Courtney Rengert - River Valley High School

Male Winner
Dan Lee - Pleasant Local High School 

Nominees
Justin Klee - Elgin High School
Aaron Gabriel - Harding High School
Bobby Blue - Marion Catholic High School
Dan Lee - Pleasant Local High School
Donavon McEldowney - Ridgedale High School
Jordon Mally - River Valley High School


March 2011

Female Winner
Abby Guinther - River Valley High School

Nominees
Haleigh Blevins - Elgin High School
Megan Doty - Marion Catholic High School
Kaci Fitzgibbon  - Pleasant Local High School
Hannah Ratterman - Ridgedale High School
Abby Guinther - River Valley High School

Male Winner
Jonathan Edwards - River Valley High School

Nominees
Bryce Adams - Elgin High School
Shaquille Smith - Harding High School
Bobby Blue - Marion Catholic High School
Drew Miller - Pleasant Local High School
Jonathan Edwards - River Valley High School


February 2011

Female Winner
Chelsea Hilsher - Pleasant Local School

Nominees
Paige Donahue - Elgin High School
Megan Doty - Marion Catholic High School
Chelsea Hilsher  - Pleasant Local High School
Hannah Ratterman - Ridgedale High School
Courtney Rengert - River Valley High School

Male Winner
Andy Cumston - Elgin High School

Nominees
Andy Cumston  - Elgin High School
Shaquille Smith - Harding High School
Lane Flowers - Marion Catholic High School
Brady Whiting - Pleasant Local High School
Brad Swavel - Ridgedale High School
Jonathan Edwards - River Valley High School


January 2011

Female Winner
Logan Mattix - Ridgedale High School

Nominees
Haleigh Blevins  - Elgin High School
Brenae Harris - Harding High School
Megan Doty - Marion Catholic High School
Katey Holler - Pleasant Local High School
Logan Mattix - Ridgedale High School
CeCe Guinther - River Valley High School

Male Winner
Marco Comianos - Marion Catholic School

Nominees
Bryce Adams  - Elgin High School
Squille Smith - Harding High School
Marco Comianos - Marion Catholic High School
Marc LeRoy - Pleasant Local High School
Patrick Weston - Ridgedale High School
Jonathan Edwards - River Valley High School


December 2010

Female Winner
Brenae Harris - Harding High School

Nominees
Kelsi Lauer - Elgin High School
Brenae Harris - Harding High School
Paxton Flugga - Marion Catholic High School
Chelsea Hilsher - Pleasant Local High School
Logan Mattix - Ridgedale High School
Taylor Bradley - River Valley High School

Male Winner
Zon Fields - Pleasant High School

Nominees
Josh Edington - Elgin High School
Marvin Owens - Harding High School
Marco Comianos - Marion Catholic High School
Zon Fields - Pleasant Local High School
Will Peirce - Ridgedale High School
Clay Rollison - River Valley High School


November 2010

Female Winner
Kayla Mohr - Elgin High School

Nominees
Kayla Mohr - Elgin High School
Julie Samogala- Marion Catholic High School
Katey Holler - Pleasant Local High School
Kelby Marshall - Ridgedale High School
Hannah Campbell - River Valley High School

Male Winner
Brad Swavel - Ridgedale High School

Nominees
Nick Clyborn - Elgin High School
Ryan Snyder - Pleasant Local High School
Brad Swavel - Ridgedale High School


October 2010

Female Winner
Jordy Ute - Elgin High School

Nominees
Jordy Ute - Elgin High School
Katie Reid - Harding High School
Megan Doty - Marion Catholic High School
Lindsey Schultz - Pleasant Local High School
Kelby Marshall - Ridgedale High School
Taylor Bradley - River Valley High School 

Male Winner
Marvin Owens - Harding High School

Nominees
Nick Clyborn - Elgin High School
Marvin Owens - Harding High School
Dan Lee - Pleasant Local High School
Aaron Thompson- Ridgedale High School
Casey Swonger - River Valley High School


September 2010

Female Winner
Hillary Klingel - River Valley High School

Nominees
Jordy Ute - Elgin High School
Allison James - Harding High School
Shelbi Turner - Marion Catholic High School
Katey Holler - Pleasant Local High School
Kelby Marshall - Ridgedale High School
Hillary Klingel - River Valley High School

Male Winner
Michael Simmons - River Valley High School

Nominees
Nick Clyborn - Elgin High School
Lane Rice - Harding High School
Reid Masters - Pleasant Local High School
Brad Swavel - Ridgedale High School
Michael Simmons - River Valley High School


June 2010

Female Winner
Kaitie Peterson - River Valley High School

Nominees
Kaylee Cox - Elgin High School
Ashley Sayre - Harding High School
Rachel Schuler - Marion Catholic High School
Hannah Shaffer - Pleasant Local High School
Mollee Galloway - Ridgedale High School
Kaitie Peterson - River Valley High School

Male Winner
Taylor Braun - Pleasant Local High School

Nominees
Felix Elswick - Elgin High School
Casey Slane - Harding High School
Evan Rimoldi - Marion Catholic High School
Taylor Braun - Pleasant Local High School
Donovan McEldowey - Ridgedale High School
Sam Walter - River Valley High School


May 2010

Female Winner
Katlin Brandt - Elgin High School

Nominees
Katlin Brandt - Elgin High School
Ashley Sayre - Harding High School
Rachel Schuler - Marion Catholic High School
Katey Holler - Pleasant Local High School
Hannah Ratterman - Ridgedale High School
Stephanie Walton - River Valley High Schoo

Male Winner
Corey Kubbs - Pleasant Local High School

Nominees
Nick Clyborn - Elgin High School
Casey Slane - Harding High School
Bobby Blue - Marion Catholic High School
Correy Kubbs - Pleasant Local High School
Donavan McEldowney - Ridgedale High School
Layne Kelder - River Valley High School


April 2010

Female Winner
Alyssa Wenig - Ridgedale High School

Nominees
Katlin Brandt - Elgin High School
Kortni Backenstol - Harding High School
Rachel Sayers - Marion Catholic High School
Kendal Lust - Pleasant Local High School
Alyssa Wenig - Ridgedale High School
Hannah Ackerman - River Valley High School


Male Winner
Ethan Lucas - Ridgedale High School

Nominees
Felix Elswick - Elgin High School
Jason Jerew - Harding High School
Evan Rimoldi - Marion Catholic High School
Correy Kubbs - Pleasant Local High School
Ethan Lucas - Ridgedale High School
Quinn Levering - River Valley High School


March 2010

Female Winner
Caitlin Haycook - Eligin High School

Nominees
Caitlin Haycook - Elgin High School
Emily Green - Harding High School
Megan Doty - Marion Catholic High School
Chelsea Hilsher - Pleasant Local High School
Kerissa Johnson - Ridgedale High School
CeCe Guinther - River Valley High School

Male Winner
Marvin Owens - Harding High School

Nominees
R.J. Creamer - Elgin High School
Marvin Owens - Harding High School
Jordon Herdman - Marion Catholic High School
Corey Mielsen - Pleasant Local High School
Kyle Anderson - Ridgedale High School
Michael Simmons - River Valley High School


February 2010

Female Winner
Meagan Lyons - Harding High School

Nominees
Taylor Proce - Elgin High School
Meagan Lyons - Harding High School
Paxton Flugga - Marion Catholic High School
Chelsea Hilsher - Pleasant Local High School
Taylor Bradley - Ridgedale High School
Hillary Klingel - River Valley High School

Male Winner
Zon Fields - Pleasant Local High School


Nominees
Andy Cumston - Elgin High School
Marvin Owens - Harding High School
Langley Flowers - Marion Catholic High School
Zon Fields - Pleasant Local High School
Kyle Anderson - Ridgedale High School
Andrew Stiltner - River Valley High School


January 2010

Female Winner
Shawnta' Dyer - Harding High School

Nominees
Caitlin Haycook - Elgin High School
Shawnta' Dyer - Harding High School
Paxton Flugga - Marion Catholic High School
Chelsea Dailey - Pleasant Local High School
Taylor Bradley - Ridgedale High School
Alex Edwards - River Valley High School


Male Winner
Doug Ute - Elgin High School

Nominees
Doug Ute - Elgin High School
Marvin Owens - Harding High School
Alex Langley - Maddy - Marion Catholic High School
Zon Fields - Pleasant Local High School
Kyle Anderson - Ridgedale High School
Mike Simmons - River Valley High School

Back to Top^


December 2009 

Female Winner
Branae Harris - Harding High School

Nominees
Caitlin Haycook - Elgin High School
Branae harris - Harding High School
Megan Doty - Marion Catholic High School
Amy Daniels - Pleasant Local High School
Kerissa Johnson - Ridgedale High School
CeCe Guinther - River Valley High School

Male Winner
Shawn Dyer - Harding High School

Nominees
Darren Patrick - Elgin High School
Shawn Dyer - Harding High School
Jordon Herdman - Marion Catholic High School
Marc Leroy - Pleasant Local High School
Kyle Anderson - Ridgedale High School
Andew Stiltner - River Valley High School


November 2009

Female Winner
Kylee Greenwood - Harding High School

Nominees
Taylor Price - Elgin High School
Kylee Greenwood - Harding High School
Shelbi Turner - Marion Catholic High School
Katey Holler - Pleasant Local High School
Taylor Bradley - Ridgedale High School
Kierstin Lathrop - River Valley High School


Male Winner
Zach Bollinger - Ridgedale High School

Nominees
Justin Klee - Elgin High School
Mike VanMeter - Harding High School
Tyler Granlee - Marion Catholic High School
Corey Nielsen - Pleasant Local High School
Zach Bollinger - Ridgedale High School
Sam Walter - River Valley High School


October  2009

Female Winner
Jordy Ute - Elgin High School

Nominees
Jordy Ute - Elgin High School
Lindsey Blue - Harding High School
Megan Doty - Marion Catholic High School
Katey Holler - Pleasant Local High School
Taylor Bradley - Ridgedale High School
Kierstin Lathrop - River Valley High School

Male Winner
Marco Comianos - Marion Catholic High School

Nominees
Justin Klee - Elgin High School
Asher Rumple - Harding High School
Marco Comianos - Marion Catholic High School
Corey Kubbs - Pleasant Local High School
Zach Bollinger - Ridgedale High School
Ron Lusby - River Valley High School


September 2009

Female Winner
Natalie Field - Pleasant High School

Nominees
Taylor Price - Elgin High School
Allison James - Harding High School
Megan Doty - Marion Catholic High School
Natalie Field - Pleasant Local High School
Taylor Bradley - Ridgedale High School
Hillary Klingel - River Valley High School


Male Winner
Auston Edwards - Elgin High School

Nominees
Auston Edwards - Elgin High School
Gene Rucker - Harding High School
Kory Gates - Marion Catholic High School
Brandon Slade - Pleasant Local High School
Zach Bollinger - Ridgedale High School
Ron Lusby - River Valley High School


June 2009

Click here for more information about June nominees

Female Winner
Sarah Woodrum - Harding High School

Nominees
Lara Stover - Elgin High School
Sarah Woodrum - Harding High School
Hillary Mueller - Marion Catholic High School
Kendall Lust - Pleasant Local High School
Brittney Thacker - Ridgedale High School
Kaitie Peterson - River Valley High School

Male Winner
Zach Lathrop - River Valley High School

Nominees
Colt Thacker - Elgin High School
Bradley Flinchbaugh - Harding High School
Logan Flowers - Marion Catholic High School
Kenny Hosp - Pleasant Local High School
Ethan Lucas - Ridgedale High School
Zach Lathrop - River Valley High School


May 2009

Click here for more information about May nominees

Female Winner
Kourtney Baker - Pleasant Local High School

Nominees
Kaylee Cox - Elgin High School
Brenae Harris - Harding High School
Shelbi Turner - Marion Catholic High School
Kourtney Baker - Pleasant Local High School
Rachel Brown - Ridgedale High School
Kaitie Peterson - River Valley High School

Male Winner
Wes Meadows - Ridgedale High School

Nominees
Brenden Cooke - Elgin High School
Tyler Foight - Harding High School
Josiah Sayers - Marion Catholic High School
Cory Snyder - Pleasant Local High School
Wes Meadows - Ridgedale High School
Luke Moren - River Valley High School


April 2009

Click here for more information about April nominees

Female Winner
Danielle Feldmann - Harding High School

Nominees
Samara Dyer - Elgin High School
Danielle Feldmann - Harding High School
Hillary Mueller - Marion Catholic High School
Kendall Lust - Pleasant Local High School
Alyssa Wenig - Ridgedale High School
Kaitie Peterson - River Valley High School

Male Winner
Taylor Braun - Pleasant Local High School


Nominees
Brad Sealey - Elgin High School
Robert Roytar - Harding High School
Logan Flowers - Marion Catholic High School
Taylor Braun - Pleasant Local High School
Wes Meadows - Ridgedale High School
Kyle Hildreth - River Valley High School


March 2009

Click here for more information about March nominees

Female Winner
Ashley Andrews - Pleasant Local High School

Nominees
Kaylee Cox - Elgin High School
Meagan Lyons- Harding High School
Megan Doty - Marion Catholic High School
Ashley Andrews - Pleasant Local High School
Caitlin Farley - Ridgedale High School
Melody Kramer - River Valley High School

Male Winner
Shawn Dyer - Harding High School

Nominees
Doug Ute - Elgin High School
Shawn Dyer - Harding High School
John Finnegan - Marion Catholic High School
Colton Bowers - Pleasant Local High School
Kyle Anderson - Ridgedale High School
Kit Scott - River Valley High School


February 2009

Click here for more information about February nominees

Female Winner
Kerissa Johnson - Ridgedale High School

Nominees
Taylor Price - Elgin High School
Meagan Lyons- Harding High School
Maura Matter - Marion Catholic High School
Julie Rice - Pleasant Local High School
Kerissa Johnson - Ridgedale High School
CeCe Guinther - River Valley High School

Male Winner
Quinton Cooperider - Pleasant Local High School

Nominees
Doug Ute - Elgin High School
Shawn Dyer - Harding High School
John Finnegan - Marion Catholic High School
Quinton Cooperider - Pleasant Local High School
Chris Robinson - Ridgedale High School
Kit Scott - River Valley High School


January 2009

Click here for more information about January nominees

Female Winner
Amy Daniels - Pleasant Local High School

Nominees
Caitlin Haycook - Elgin High School
Meagan Lyons- Harding High School
Hillary Mueller - Marion Catholic High School
Amy Daniels - Pleasant Local High School
Kerissa Johnson - Ridgedale High School
Melody Kramer - River Valley High School

Male Winner
Callen Vanderhoff - Harding High School

Nominees
Donnie Harvey - Elgin High School
Callen Vanderhoff - Harding High School
Marco Comianos - Marion Catholic High School
Ryan Wilkinson - Pleasant Local High School
Kyle Anderson - Ridgedale High School
Michael Simmons - River Valley High School

Back to Top^


December 2008 

Click here for more information about December nominees

Female Winner
Shawnta' Dyer - Harding High School

Nominees
Caitlin Haycook - Elgin High School
Shawnta' Dyer - Harding High School
Megan Doty - Marion Catholic High School
Ashley Andrews - Pleasant Local High School
Kelby Marshall - Ridgedale High School
Elise Stone - River Valley High School

Male Winner
Kyle Rose - Ridgedale High School

Nominees
Ryan Hudson - Elgin High School
Shawn Dyer - Harding High School
John Finnegan - Marion Catholic High School
Quinton Cooperider - Pleasant Local High School
Kyle Rose - Ridgedale High School
Mike Simmons - River Valley High School


November 2008

Click here for more information about November nominees

Female Winner
Kayla Mohr - Elgin High School

Nominees
Kayla Mohr - Elgin High School
Erin Williams - Harding High School
Hillary Mueller - Marion Catholic High School
Natalie Field - Pleasant Local High School
Caitlin Farley - Ridgedale High School
Brittany Stone - River Valley High School

Male Winner
Jake Lawrence - Pleasant Local High School

Nominees
Geoff Adkins - Elgin High School
Mason Lindsey - Harding High School
Adam Rhoads - Marion Catholic High School
Jake Lawrence - Pleasant Local High School
Leci Lutz - Ridgedale High School
Zach Lathrop - River Valley High School


October 2008

Click here for more information about October nominees

Female Winner
Katie Reid - Harding High School

Nominees
Samara Dyer - Elgin High School
Katie Reid - Harding High School
Hillary Mueller - Marion Catholic High School
Natalie Field - Pleasant Local High School
Caitlin Farley - Ridgedale High School
Beth Bayles - River Valley High School

Male Winner
Ryan Harris - River Valley High School

Nominees
Kyle Jackson - Elgin High School
Mason Lindsey - Harding High School
Evan Rimoldi - Marion Catholic High School
Jake Lawrence - Pleasant Local High School
Leci Lutz - Ridgedale High School
Ryan Harris - River Valley High School


September 2008

Click here for more information about September nominees

Female Winner
Lindsey Schultz - Pleasant Local High School

Nominees
Katie Anderson - Elgin High School
Erin Williams - Harding High School
Hillary Mueller - Marion Catholic High School
Lindsey Schultz - Pleasant Local High School
Caitlin Farley - Ridgedale High School
Amanda Badertscher - River Valley High School

Male Winner
Cody Harris - Pleasant Local High School

Nominees
Ryan Hudson - Elgin High School
Austin Barker - Harding High School
Adam Rhoads - Marion Catholic High School
Cody Harris - Pleasant Local High School
Mason Foulk - Ridgedale High School
Ryan Harris - River Valley High School


June 2008

Click here for more information about June nominees

Female Winner
Kayla Mohr - Elgin High School

Nominees
Kayla Mohr - Elgin High School
Sarah Woodrum - Harding High School
Hillary Mueller - Marion Catholic High School
Ashley Neidhart - Pleasant Local High School
Tiffany Bowman - Ridgedale High School
Kelsey Lewis - River Valley High School

Male Winner
Zack Lathrop - River Valley High School

Nominees
Wes Whaley - Elgin High School
Brian Cox - Harding High School
Logan Flowers - Marion Catholic High School
Taylor Braun - Pleasant Local High School
Wes Meadows - Ridgedale High School
Zack Lathrop - River Valley High School


May 2008

Click here for more information about May nominees

Female Winner
Erin Baldinger - River Valley High School

Nominees
Kayla Mohr - Elgin High School
Jamie Holsinger - Harding High School
Hillary Mueller - Marion Catholic High School
Meridith Piacentini - Pleasant Local High School
Tiffany Bowman - Ridgedale High School
Erin Baldinger - River Valley High School

Male Winner

Travis Althouse - Ridgedale High School

Nominees
Jake Hunt - Elgin High School
Marquis Akins - Harding High School
Kory Gates - Marion Catholic High School
Griffin Clark - Pleasant Local High School
Travis Althouse - Ridgedale High School
Luke Moren - River Valley High School


April 2008

Click here for more information about April nominees

Female Winner
Danni Feldman - Harding High School

Nominees
Katlin Brandt - Elgin High School
Danni Feldman - Harding High School
Hillary Mueller - Marion Catholic High School
Ashley Neidhart - Pleasant Local High School
Marla Hicks - Ridgedale High School
Lauren Morrow - River Valley High School

Male Winner
Austin Levering - River Valley High School

Nominees
Jake Hunt - Elgin High School
Brian Cox - Harding High School
Logan Flowers - Marion Catholic High School
Taylor Braun - Pleasant Local High School
Ryan Leslie - Ridgedale High School
Austin Levering - River Valley High School


March 2008

Click here for more information about March nominees

Female Winner
Caitlin Haycook - Elgin High School

Nominees
Caitlin Haycook - Elgin High School
Meagan Lyons - Harding High School
Hannah Reiff - Marion Catholic High School
Andrea Fitzgibbon - Pleasant Local High School
Caitlin Farley - Ridgedale High School
Lauren Morrow - River Valley High School

Male Winner
Steve Wilson - Pleasant Local High School

Nominees
Tyler Worstell - Elgin High School
Kendall Brown - Harding High School
John Finnegan - Marion Catholic High School
Steve Wilson - Pleasant Local High School
Kyle Rose - Ridgedale High School
Zach Lathrop - River Valley High School


February 2008

Click here for more information about February nominees

Female Winner
Sarah Buck - River Valley High School

Nominees
Megan Cumston- Elgin High School
Kaylee Kepford - Harding High School
Hannah Reiff - Marion Catholic High School
Katie Baker - Pleasant Local High School
Kerissa Johnson - Ridgedale High School
Sarah Buck - River Valley High School

Male Winner
J.R. Weston - Ridgedale High School

Nominees
Tyler Worstell - Elgin High School
Kory Kirkpatrick - Harding High School
Logan Flowers - Marion Catholic High School
Steve Wilson - Pleasant Local High School
J.R. Weston - Ridgedale High School
Brett Rinker - River Valley High School


January 2008

Click here for more information about January nominees

Female Winner
Amy Daniels - Pleasant Local High School

Nominees
Caitlin Haycook - Elgin High School
Cyncere White - Harding High School
Hannah Reiff - Marion Catholic High School
Amy Daniels - Pleasant Local High School
Lynne Severns - Ridgedale High School
Lauren Morrow - River Valley High School

Male Winner
Tyler Hall - River Valley High School

Nominees
Doug Ute - Elgin High School
Shawn Dyer - Harding High School
Adam Rhodes - Marion Catholic High School
Zack Pope - Pleasant Local High School
Ryan Leslie - Ridgedale High School
Tyler Hall - River Valley High School

Back to Top^


December 2007 

Click here for more information about December nominees

Female Winner
Shawnta Dyer - Harding High School

Nominees
Caitlin Haycook - Elgin High School
Shawnta Dyer - Harding High School
Hannah Reiff - Marion Catholic High School
Amy Daniels - Pleasant Local High School
Caitlin Farley - Ridgedale High School
Brittany Brooks - River Valley High School

Male Winner
Jedd Moore - Pleasant Local High School

Nominees
Matt Cornell - Elgin High School
Kyle Oney - Harding High School
John Finnegan - Marion Catholic High School
Jedd Moore - Pleasant Local High School
J.R. Weston - Ridgedale High School
Tyler Creasap - River Valley High School


November 2007

Click here for more information about November nominees

Female Winner
Ashley Andrews - Pleasant Local High School

Nominees
Maggie Mathey - Elgin High School
Kylee Greenwood - Harding High School
Hannah Reiff - Marion Catholic High School
Ashley Andrews - Pleasant Local High School
Tiffany Bowman - Ridgedale High School
Lacy Lauer - River Valley High School

Male Winner
Brady Greenwood - Harding High School

Nominees
Ryan Hudson - Elgin High School
Brady Greenwood - Harding High School
Chris Garnow - Marion Catholic High School
Griffin Clark - Pleasant Local High School
Caleb Swisher - Ridgedale High School
Austin Jacob - River Valley High School


September 2007

Female Winner
Jessica Jenkins - Harding High School

Nominees
Maggie Mathey - Elgin High School
Jessica Jenkins - Harding High School
Hannah Reiff - Marion Catholic High School
Mishea Peltier - Pleasant Local High School
Tiffany Bowman - Ridgedale High School
Lauren Morrow - River Valley High School

Male Winner
Jake Lawrence - Pleasant Local High School

Nominees
Stephen Kehn - Elgin High School
Brandy Greenwood - Harding High School
Chris Garnow - Marion Catholic High School
Jake Lawrence - Pleasant Local High School
Levi Lutz - Ridgedale High School
Austin Levering - River Valley High School


June 2007

Click here for more information about June nominees

Female Winner
Rebecca Gamby - Elgin High School

Nominees
Rebecca Gamby - Elgin High School
Sarah Woodrum - Harding High School
Hillary Mueller - Marion Catholic High School
Erika Foster - Pleasant Local High School
Liz Rowland - Ridgedale High School
Jessica Price - River Valley High School

Male Winner
Zach Lathrop - River Valley High School

Nominees
John Thrasher - Elgin High School
Bryson Faggs - Harding High School
Steve Vance - Marion Catholic High School
John Kuzio - Pleasant Local High School
Wes Meadows - Ridgedale High School
Zach Lathrop - River Valley High School


May 2007

Click here for more information about May nominees

Female Winner
Erin Baldinger - River Valley High School

Nominees
Rebecca Gamby - Elgin High School
Brittany Harris - Harding High School
Aris Persinger - Marion Catholic High School
Brittaney Rabell - Pleasant Local High School
Tiffany Brown - Ridgedale High School
Erin Baldinger - River Valley High School

Male Winner
Austin Levering - River Valley High School

Nominees
John Thrasher - Elgin High School
Chris Crawford - Harding High School
Chris Garnow - Marion Catholic High School
John Ehrman - Pleasant Local High School
Gary Bosley - Ridgedale High School
Austin Levering - River Valley High School


April 2007

Click here for more information about April nominees

Female Winners
Katlin Brandt - Elgin High School
Ashley Neidhart - Pleasant Local High School

Nominees
Danni Feldmann - Harding High School
Hillary Meuller - Marion Catholic High School
Jennifer Johnston - Ridgedale High School
Samantha Bigford - River Valley High School

Male Winner
Travis Althouse - Ridgedale High School
Tyler Hall - River Valley High School

Nominees
Nate Cocherl - Elgin High School
Nick Laskaris - Harding High School
Kory Gates - Marion Catholic High School
Jon Ehrman - Pleasant Local High School


March 2007

Female Winner
Molly Creamer - Elgin High School

Nominees
Kaylee Kepford - Harding High School
Aris Persinger - Marion Catholic High School
Darian Hempy - Pleasant Local High School
Kerissa Johnson - Ridgedale High School
Jessica Price - River Valley High School

Male Winner
Jedd Moore - Pleasant Local High School

Nominees
Nate Cocherl - Elgin High School
Phil Haddad - Harding High School
Jarod Morgan - Marion Catholic High School
Jedd Moore - Pleasant Local High School
Kyle Peterson - River Valley High School


February 2007

Click here for more information about February nominees

Female Winner
Hannah Reiff - Marion Catholic High School

Nominees
Kaylee Kepford - Harding High School
Jessica Price - River Valley High School
Lisa Dutton - Pleasant Local High School
Molly Creamer - Elgin High School
Kerissa Johnson - Ridgedale High School
Male Winner
Trever Davis - Pleasant Local High School
Nominees
Colin Lowe - River Valley High School
Kyle Reiff - Marion Catholic High School
Larry Countryman - Harding High School
Matt Margala - Elgin High School
Logan Dunn - Ridgedale High School


January 2007

Click here for more information about January nominees

Female Winner
Tiffany Mauk - Pleasant Local High School

Nominees
Melody Whittington - Harding High School
Jessica Price - River Valley High School
Mary Fragale - Marion Catholic High School
Rebecca Gamby - Elgin High School
Kerissa Johnson - Ridgedale High School
Male Winner
JR Weston - Ridgedale High School
Nominees
Kyle Peterson - River Valley High School
Kyle Reiff - Marion Catholic High School
Isaiah Twine - Harding High School
Matt Margala - Elgin High School
Jedo Moore - Pleasant Local High School

Back to Top^


December 2006 

Click here for more information about December nominees

Female Winner
Shawnta' Dyer - Harding High School

Nominees
Lisa Dutton - Pleasant Local High School
Samantha Bigford - River Valley High School
Hannah Reiff - Marion Catholic High School
Molly Creamer - Elgin High School
Liz Rowland - Ridgedale High School
Male Winner
Steve Wilson - Pleasant Local High School
Nominees
Mitchell Posey - River Valley High School
Kyle Reiff - Marion Catholic High School
Phil Haddad - Harding High School
Adam McKee - Elgin High School
JR Weston - Ridgedale High School


November 2006

Click here for more information about November nominees

Female Winner
Jocelyn Ute - Elgin High School

Nominees
Ashley Andrews - Pleasant Local High School
Alyssa Duprey - River Valley High School
Mary Richardson - Marion Catholic High School
Shawnta' Dyer - Harding High School
Jennifer Johnstown - Ridgedale High School
Male Winner
DaVell Winters - Harding High School
Nominees
Colin Lowe - River Valley High School
Brady Taylor - Marion Catholic High School
Jake Lawrence - Pleasant Local High School
Stephen Kehn - Elgin High School
Clayton Millisor - Ridgedale High School


October 2006

Click here for more information about October nominees

Female Winner
Kalie Denton - Pleasant Local High School

Nominees
Rebecca Gamby - Elgin High School
Alyssa Duprey - River Valley High School
Mary Fragale - Marion Catholic High School
Kaylee Kepford - Harding High School
Tiffany Bowman - Ridgedale High School
Male Winner
Randy Summer - Harding High School
Nominees
Colin Lowe - River Valley High School
Brady Taylor - Marion Catholic High School
Nathan Conley - Pleasant Local High School
Bobby Davis - Elgin High School
Levi Lutz - Ridgedale High School


September 2006

Click here for more information about September nominees

Female Winner
Jessica Jenkins - Harding High School

Nominees
Jocelyn Ute - Elgin High School
Khayla Roach - River Valley High School
Mary Richardson - Marion Catholic High School
Kalie Denton - Pleasant Local High School
Tiffany Bowman - Ridgedale High School
Male Winner
T.J. Badertscher - River Valley High School
Nominees
Randy Summers - Harding High School
Brady Taylor - Marion Catholic High School
Griffin Clark - Pleasant Local High School
Nick Weaver - Elgin High School
Jacob Johnston - Ridgedale High School


June 2006

Click here for more information about June nominees

Female Winner
Emily Norris - Harding High School

Nominees
Rebecca Gamby - Elgin High School
Carrie Burggraf - River Valley High School
Mary Richardson - Marion Catholic High School
Sophia Young - Pleasant Local High School
Elizabeth Rowland - Ridgedale High School
Male Winner
Brad Laucher - Ridgedale High School
Nominees
Da'Vell Winters - Harding High School
Jarod Morgan - Marion Catholic High School
John Kuzio - Pleasant Local High School
Will Price - Elgin High School
Cory Helman - River Valley High School


May 2006

Click here for more information about May nominees

Female Winner
Sarah Woodrum - Harding High School

Nominees
Lara Stover - Elgin High School
Lauren Morrow - River Valley High School
Aris Persinger - Marion Catholic High School
Lindsay Althouse - Pleasant Local High School
Tiffany Bowman - Ridgedale High School

Male Winner
Jake Lucas - Ridgedale High School

Nominees
Nick Laskaris - Harding High School
Jarod Morgan - Marion Catholic High School
Chris Ehrman - Pleasant Local High School
Jordan Hilgenberg - Elgin High School
T.J. Badertscher - River Valley High School


April 2006

Click here for more information about April nominees

Female Winner
Laura Williams - Pleasant Local High School

Nominees
Rebecca Gamby - Elgin High School
Carrie Burggraf - River Valley High School
Aris Persinger - Marion Catholic High School
Sarah Woodrum - Harding High School
Elizabeth Rowland - Ridgedale High School

Male Winner
Rick Wilkinson - Pleasant Local High School

Nominees
Da'Vell Winters - Harding High School
Jarod Morgan - Marion Catholic High School
Brad Laucher - Ridgedale High School
Will Price - Elgin High School
Cory Helman - River Valley High School


March 2006

Click here for more information about March nominees

Female Winner
Jessica Jenkins - Harding High School

Nominees
Jocelyn Ute - Elgin High School
Lydia Steed - River Valley High School
Mary Fragale - Marion Catholic High School
Darian Hempy - Pleasant Local High School
Megan Galyk - Ridgedale High School
Male Winner
Steve Wilson - Pleasant Local High School
Nominees
Andrew Gushard - Harding High School
Kyle Reiff - Marion Catholic High School
Kent Hamilton - Ridgedale High School
Nic Lauer - Elgin High School
Mitchell Posey - River Valley High School


February 2006

Click here for more information about February nominees

Female Winner
Hannah Reiff - Marion Catholic High School

Nominees
Molly Creamer - Elgin High School
Samantha Bigford - River Valley High School
Sarita Feliciano - Harding High School
Lisa Dutton - Pleasant Local High School
Megan Galyk - Ridgedale High School
Male Winner
Clayton Wetzel - River Valley High School
Nominees
Andrew Gushard - Harding High School
Kyle Reiff - Marion Catholic High School
Jeff Gorenflo - Ridgedale High School
Nathan Cocherl - Elgin High School
Matt Reynolds - Pleasant Local High School


January 2006

Click here for more information about January nominees

Female Winner
Jessica Jennette - Elgin High School

Nominees
Hannah Reiff - Marion Catholic High School
Samantha Bigford - River Valley High School
Kristen Gandee - Harding High School
Ashley Andrews - Pleasant Local High School
Megan Galyk - Ridgedale High School

Male Winner
J.R. Weston - Ridgedale High School

Nominees
Kory Kirkpatrick - Harding High School
Kyle Reiff - Marion Catholic High School
Kyle Peterson - River Valley High School
Matt Margala - Elgin High School
Matt Reynolds - Pleasant Local High School

Back to Top^


December 2005 

Click here for more information about December nominees

Female Winner
Tiffany Mauk - Pleasant Local High School

Nominees
Hannah Reiff - Marion Catholic High School
Lydia Steed - River Valley High School
Jessica Jenkins - Harding High School
Jessica Jennette - Elgin High School
Megan Galyk - Ridgedale High School

Male Winner
John Weston - Ridgedale High School

Nominees
Kory Kirkpatrick - Harding High School
Kyle Reiff - Marion Catholic High School
Mitchell Posey - River Valley High School
Matt Margala - Elgin High School
Jake Burns - Pleasant Local High School


November 2005

Click here for more information about November nominees

Female Winner
Leslie Clark - Harding High School

Nominees
Mary Fragale- Marion Catholic High School
Tracy Needham - River Valley High School
Kalie Denton - Pleasant Local High School
Jocelyn Ute - Elgin High School
Sarah Johnston - Ridgedale High School

Male Winner
Phil Sheppard - Harding High School

Nominees
Kent Hamilton - Ridgedale High School
Nate Still - Marion Catholic High School
Cody Parsell - River Valley High School
Zach Winslow - Elgin High School
Brad Martin - Pleasant Local High School


October 2005

Click here for more information about October's nominees

Female Winner
Taylor McCurdy - Harding High School

Nominees
Mary Fragale- Marion Catholic High School
Khayla Roach - River Valley High School
Haley Hempy - Pleasant Local High School
Jocelyn Ute - Elgin High School
Pam Severns - Ridgedale High School

Male Winner
Haden Wall - Elgin High School

Nominees
Clayton Millisor - Ridgedale High School
Nate Still - Marion Catholic High School
T.J. Badertscher - River Valley High School
Phil Shepard - Harding High School
Brad Martin - Pleasant Local High School


September 2005

Click here for more information about September's nominees.

Female Winner
Amanda Worsnell - Elgin High School

Nominees
Mary Richardson - Marion Catholic High School
Tracy Needham - River Valley High School
Abbey Swaney - Pleasant Local High School
Taylor McCurdy - Harding High School
Sarah Johnston - Ridgedale High School

Male Winner
Michael Mathey - Elgin High School

Nominees
Kent Hamilton - Ridgedale High School
Kyle Reiff - Marion Catholic High School
Cody Parsell - River Valley High School
Phil Shepard - Harding High School
Brad Martin - Pleasant Local High School


June 2005

Click here for more information about June's nominees.

Female Winner
Laura Williams - Pleasant Local High School

Nominees
Rebecca Price - Marion Catholic High School
Erin Baldinger - River Valley High School
Rebecca Gamby - Elgin High Scool
Taylor McCurdy- Harding High School
Jennifer Huffman - Ridgedale High School

Male Winner
Bryan Chard - River Valley High School

Nominees
David Dibling - Ridgedale High School
Leon Brady - Marion Catholic High School
Nathan Cocherl - Elgin High School
Bryson Faggs - Harding High School
Cass Sisler - Pleasant Local High School


May 2005

Click here for more information about May's nominees.

Female Winner
Amber Beck - Harding High School

Nominees
Ashley Neidhart - Pleasant Local High School
Carrie Burggraf - River Valley High School
Molly Creamer - Elgin High Scool
Rebecca Price - Marion Catholic High School
Liz Rowland - Ridgedale High School

Male Winner
Jake Lucas - Ridgedale High School

Nominees
Matt Long - River Valley High School
Leon Brady - Marion Catholic High School
Jordan Hilgenberg - Elgin High School
Da'vell Winters - Harding High School
Nick DeSantis - Pleasant Local High School


April 2005

Click here for more information about April's nominees.

Female Winner
Julia Blue - Marion Catholic High School

Nominees
Kelsey Payne - Pleasant Local High School
Tracy Needham - River Valley High School
Amanda Weller - Elgin High Scool
Jerrica Phinisee - Harding High School
Emily Mackall - Ridgedale High School

Male Winner
Jeff Garwood - Ridgedale High School

Nominees
Justin Thayer - River Valley High School
Leon Brady - Marion Catholic High School
Nathan Cocherl - Elgin High School
Tom Conley - Harding High School
Kain Conley - Pleasant Local High School


March 2005

Click here for more information about March's nominees.

Female Winner
Jess Wheeler - Ridgedale High School

Nominees
Michelle Russell - Pleasant Local High School
Brittany Grisham - River Valley High School
Jocelyn Ute - Elgin High Scool
Jessica Jenkins - Harding High School
Susan Roose - Marion Catholic High School

Male Winner
Clayton Wetzel - River Valley High School

Nominees
J.R. Weston - Ridgedale High School
Dan Damico - Marion Catholic High School
John Kibler - Elgin High School
Tom Conley - Harding High School
Brad Martin - Pleasant Local High School


February 2005

Click here for more information about February's nominees.

Female Winner
Laren Flowers - Marion Catholic High School

Nominees
Erin Kume - Pleasant Local High School
Brittany Grisham - River Valley High School
Jocelyn Ute - Elgin High Scool
Leslie Clark - Harding High School
Jessica Mowry - Ridgedale High School

Male Winner
Bret Thomas - Harding High School
Mike Wilson - Pleasant Local High School

Nominees
David Dibling - Ridgedale High School
Kyle Reiff - Marion Catholic High School
John Kibler - Elgin High School
Clayton Wetzel - River Valley High School

Back to the Top^.


January 2005

Click here for more information about January's nominees.

Female Winner
Heidi Clark - Harding High School

Nominees
Erin Kume - Pleasant Local High School
Dani Myers - River Valley High School
Jocelyn Ute - Elgin High School
Lauren Flowers - Marion Catholic High School
Jessi Wheeler - Ridgedale High School

Male Winner
Aaron Pitts - Harding High School

Nominees
J.R. Weston - Ridgedale High School
Brad Martin - Pleasant Local High School
Kyle Reiff - Marion Catholic High School
Andy Greenwood - Elgin High School
Mitch Posey - River Valley High School

Back to Top^


December 2004 

Click here for more information about December's nominees.

Female Winner
Lynnette Theil - Ridgedale High School

Nominees
Erin Kume - Pleasant Local High School
Sarah Posey - River Valley High School
Molly Creamer - Elgin High School
Susan Roose - Marion Catholic High School
Leslie Clark - Harding High School

Male Winner
Michael Mathey - Elgin High School

Nominees
Adam Wenig - Ridgedale High School
Mike Wilson - Pleasant Local High School
Greg Lause - Marion Catholic High School
William Stover - Harding High School
Bryan Chard - River Valley High School


November 2004

Click here for more information about November's nominees.

Female Winner
Rachel Bennett - Pleasant Local High School

Nominees
Jessi Wheeler - Ridgedale High School
Tracy Needham - River Valley High School
Jocelyn Ute - Elgin High School
Dana Rotte - Marion Catholic High School
Alyssa Lux - Harding High School

Male Winner
Dan Damico - Marion Catholic High School

Nominees
J.T, Ballenger - Ridgedale High School
Cass Sisler - Pleasant Local High School
Shaun O'Donnell - Elgin High School
Matthew Wakely - Harding High School
Arlo Sterling - River Valley High School


October 2004

Click here for more information about October's nominees.

Female Winner
Jessica Castle - River Valley High School

Nominees
Jessi Wheeler - Ridgedale High School
Erin Kume - Pleasant Local High School
Jocelyn Ute - Elgin High School
Dana Rotte - Marion Catholic High School
Alyssa Lux - Harding High School

Male Winner
T.J. Badertscher - River Valley High School

Nominees
Shane Oliver - Ridgedale High School
Kyle Curren - Pleasant Local High School
Shaun O'Donnell - Elgin High School
Matthew Woodrum - Harding High School
Broc Hurt - Marion Catholic High School


September 2004

Click here for more information about September's nominees.

Female Winner
Ashley Schultz - Elgin High School

Nominees
Echo Gatshall - Ridgedale High School
Erin Kume - Pleasant Local High School
Jessica Castle - River Valley High School
Stephanie Pfeifer - Marion Catholic High School
Kelsey Osborne - Harding High School

Male Winner
Trevor Harris- Pleasant Local High School

Nominees
Kyle Tannyhill- Ridgedale High School
Arlo Sterling - River Valley High School
Shaun O'Donnell - Elgin High School
Aaron Pitts - Harding High School
Broc Hurt - Marion Catholic High School


June 2004

Female Winner
Taryn Hensel- Ridgedale High School

Nominees
Kelly Townsend - Elgin High School
Laura Williams - Pleasant Local High School
Meggan Burggraf - River Valley High School
Anissa Larimer - Marion Catholic High School
Rischia Phinisee - Harding High School

Male Winner
Derek Collins - Ridgedale High School

Nominees
Tim Gossard - Pleasant Local High School
Jorden Seiter - River Valley High School
Will Price - Elgin High School
Scott Drollinger - Harding High School
Matt Sherman - Marion Catholic High School


May 2004

Female Winner
Jen Van Sickle - Harding High School

Nominees
Molly Creamer - Elgin High School
Taryn Hensel - Ridgedale High School
Katie Shepler - River Valley High School
Anissa Larimer - Marion Catholic High School
Lindsay Althouse - Pleasant Local High School

Male Winner
Kyle Peterson - River Valley High School

Nominees
Cass Sisler - Pleasant Local High School
Josh Harris - Ridgedale High School
Eric Myers - Elgin High School
Athan Laskaris - Harding High School
Matt Sherman - Marion Catholic High School


April 2004

Female Winner
Sophie Young - Pleasant Local School

Nominees
Kayla Crager - Elgin High School
Taryn Hensel - Ridgedale High School
Meggan Burggraf - River Valley High School
Dana Rotte - Marion Catholic High School
Pat Gilsdorf - Harding High School

Male Winner
Bryan Chard - River Valley High School

Nominees
Rick Wilkinson - Pleasant Local High School
Derek Collins - Ridgedale High School
Will Price - Elgin High School
Brad Bury - Harding High School
Rob Fragale - Marion Catholic High School


March 2004

Female Winner
Erin Kume - Pleasant Local School

Nominees
Molly Creamer - Elgin High School
Jessi Wheeler - Ridgedale High School
Brittany Rainier - River Valley High School
Angie Sheridan - Marion Catholic High School
Sarah Smith - Harding High School

Male Winner
Kevin Borders - River Valley High School
Nominees

Trevor Harris - Pleasant Local High School
Cory Haines - Ridgedale High School
Mark Kibler - Elgin High School
Bret Thomas - Harding High School
Dan Damico - Marion Catholic High School


February 2004

Female Winner
Lynnett Thiel - Ridgedale High School

Nominees
Jocelyn Ute - Elgin High School
Erin Kume - Pleasant Local High School
Katie Shepler - River Valley High School
Angie Sheridan - Marion Catholic High School
Pat Gilsdorf - Harding High School

Male Winner
Greg Lause - Marion Catholic High School

Nominees
Andrew Wigton - Pleasant Local High School
David Dibling - Ridgedale High School
Michael Mathey - Elgin High School
Marshall Starks - Harding High School
Griffin Long - River Valley High School

Back to the Top^.


January 2004

Female Winner
Julia Blue - Marion Catholic High School

Nominees
Molly Creamer- Elgin High School
Erin Kume - Pleasant Local High School
Sara Posey- River Valley High School
Krista Bollinger- Ridgedale High School
Pat Gilsdorf- Harding High School

Male Winner
David Minner - Pleasant Local High School

Nominees
Greg Lause - Marion Catholic High School
Adam Wenig - Ridgedale High School
Mark Kibler - Elgin High School
Jacob Haines - Harding High School
Kevin Borders - River Valley High School

Back to Top^


December 2003 

Female Winner
Rachel Bennett - Pleasant Local High Scool

Nominees
Susan Rose - Elgin High School
Julia Blue - Marion Catholic High School
Lauren Flowers - River Valley High School
Lynnette Theil - Ridgedale High School
Pat Gilsdorf - Harding High School

Male Winner
Caleb Douce - River Valley High School
Jason Marks - Elgin Highs School

Nominees
Greg Lause - Marion Catholic High School
Cory Dible - Ridgedale High School
Trevor Harris - Pleasant Local High School
Bret Thomas - Harding High School


November 2003

Female Winner
Erin Emmons- Pleasant Local High School

Nominees
Amanda Worstell- Elgin High School
Danna Rotte - Marion Catholic High School
Jessica Castle - River Valley High School
Jennifer Johnston- Ridgedale High School
Emily Norris- Harding High School

Male Winner
Thaddeaus Carter - Harding High School

Nominees
Travis Graham - Elign High School
Broc Hurt - Marion Catholic High School
Josh Call - River Valley High School
Jeff Lindstedt - Ridgedale High School
Trevor Harris- Pleasant Local High Scho


October 2003

Female Winner
Chelsea Field - Pleasant Local High School

Nominees
Jocelyn Ute - Elgin High School
Danna Rotte - Marion Catholic High School
Jessica Castle - River Valley High School
Sarah Johnston - Ridgedale High School
Pat Gilsdorf - Harding High School

Male Winner
Dan Damico - Marion Catholic High School

Nominees
Wes Pinney - Elign High School
Brad Bury - Harding High School
Josh Call - River Valley High School
Derek Collins - Ridgedale High School
Kyle Curren - Pleasant Local High School


September 2003

Female Winner
Ashley Schultz - Elgin High School

Nominees
Erin Emmons - Pleasanat Local High School
Angie Sheridan - Marion Catholic High School
Amy Lewis - River Valley High School
Sarah Johnston - Ridgedale High School
Amber Burns - Harding High School

Male Winner
Jerrod Reece - Harding High School

Nominees
John Mallett - Elign High School
Dan Damico - Marion Catholic High School
David Isaacs - River Valley High School
Matt Laucher - Ridgedale High School
Brett McAllister - Pleasant Local High School


June 2003

Female Winner
Rischia Phinisee - Harding High School

Nominees
Haley Hempy - Pleasant Local High School
Mandy Davis - Marion Catholic School
Katie Shepler - River Valley High School
Taryn Hensel - Ridgedale High School
Stephanie Ames - Elgin High School

Male Winner
Adam Nemo - River Valley High School

Nominees
Jason Marks - Elgin High School
Steve Eizensmits - Marion Catholic School
Johnnie Jackson - Harding High School
Jeff Garwood - Ridgedale High School
Nick DeSantis - Pleasant Local High School


May 2003

Female Winner
Lesley Sisler - Pleasant Local High School

Nominees
Rischia Phinisee - Harding High School
Mandy Davis - Marion Catholic School
Karmen Beidler - River Valley High School
Jennifer Huffman - Ridgedale High School
Amber Smith - Elgin High School

Male Winner
Bryan Chard - River Valley High School

Nominees
Eric Myers - Elgin High School
Steve Eizensmits - Marion Catholic School
Athan Laskaris - Harding High School
Jeff Garwood - Ridgedale High School
Tim Gossard - Pleasant Local High School


April 2003

Female Winner
Megan McGowan- Harding High School

Nominees
Erin Emmons - Pleasant Local High School
Angie Sheridan - Marion Catholic School
Katie Shepler - River Valley High School
Kristin Snyder - Ridgedale High School
Kelly Townsend- Elgin High School

Male Winner
Cole Tomlin - River Valley High School

Nominees
Jason Marks - Elgin High School
Steve Eizensmits - Marion Catholic School
J.T. Field - Harding High School
Jeff Garwood - Ridgedale High School
Nick DeSantis - Pleasant Local High School


March 2003

Female Winner
Rachel Bennett - Pleasant High School

Nominees
Emily Picolo - Harding High School
Julia Blue - Marion Catholic School
Mikkele Thiel - River Valley High School
Lynnette Thiel - Ridgedale High School
Susan Roose - Elgin High School

Male Winner
Kyle Ridge - Pleasant High School

Nominees
Jason Marks - Elgin High School
Dan Damico - Marion Catholic School
Jason Samples - Harding High School
Josh Coldwell - Ridgedale High School
Kevin Borders - River Valley High School


February 2003

Female Winner
Lauren Flowers - River Valley High School

Nominees
Megan McGowan - Harding High School
Angie Sheridan - Marion Catholic School
Alison Bratt - Pleasant High School
Lynnette Thiel - Ridgedale High School
Jessica Mathey - Elgin High School

Male Winner
Devin Cocherl - Pleasant High School

Nominees
Tim Foster - Elgin High School
Dan Damico - Marion Catholic School
Jacob Haines - Harding High School
Eric Parker - Ridgedale High School
Jason Peterson - River Valley High School


January 2003

Female Winner
Katie Keller - Elgin High School

Nominees
Emily Picolo - Harding High School
Julia Blue - Marion Catholic School
Heagan Hempy - Pleasant High School
Faith Ballenger - Ridgedale High School
Mikkele Posey - River Valley High School

Male Winner
Chase Huddle - Harding High School

Nominees
Jason Marks - Elgin High School
Dan Damico - Marion Catholic School
Devin Cocherl - Pleasant High School
Josh Coldwell - Ridgedale High School
Jeremy Lavery - River Valley High School

Back to Top^


December 2002 

Female Winner
Melissa Dibling - Ridgedale High School

Nominees
Katie Keller - Elgin High School
Jasmine Floyd - Harding High School
Julia Blue - Marion Catholic School
Rachel Bennett - Pleasant High School
Lauren Flowers - River Valley School

Male Winner
Jordan Hilshire - Pleasant High School

Nominees
Mark Kibler - Elgin High School
Jason Samples - Harding High School
Dan Damico - Marion Catholic School
Josh Coldwell - Ridgedale High School
Justin Peterson - River Valley School


November 2002

Female Winner
Leslie Hilgenberg - River Valley School

Nominees
Megan Margala - Elgin High School
Brianne Shirk - Harding High School
Mandy Davis - Marion Catholic School
Erin Emmons - Pleasant High School
Melissa Dibling - Ridgedale High School

Male Winner
Bryceson Lawrence - River Valley School

Nominees
Derek Rinnert - Elgin High School
Jarrett Woods - Harding High School
Robert Concepcion - Marion Catholic School
Darrin Farmer - Pleasant High School
Nathan Garwood - Ridgedale High School


October 2002

Female Winner
Gwen Brown - Ridgedale High School

Nominees
Megan Margala - Elgin High School
Brittany Nicolosi - Harding High School
Julia Blue - Marion Catholic School
Lesley Sisler - Pleasant High School
Leslie Hilgenber - River Valley School

Male Winner
Matt Laucher - Ridgedale High School

Nominees
Dustin Kramp - Elgin High School
Jarrett Woods - Harding High School
Robert Concepcion - Marion Catholic School
Preston Field - Pleasant High School
Bryceson Lawrence - River Valley School


September 2002

Female Winner
Taryn Hass - Elgin High School

Nominees
Molly Williamson - Harding High School
Mandy Davis - Marion Catholic School
Chelsea Field - Pleasant High School
Gwen Brown - Ridgedale High School
Leslie Hilgenberg - River Valley High School

Male Winner
Jake Bennett - Pleasant High School

Nominees
Drew Evans - Elgin High School
Jared Mills - Harding High School
Owen Taylor - Marion Catholic School
Matt Laucher - Ridgedale High School
Grant Gates - River Valley School


June 2002

Female Winner
Crystal Haynes - Marion Catholic School

Nominees
Dawn Clark - Elgin High School
Britney Nicolosi - Harding High School
Katie Salyer - Pleasant Local High School
Megan Zentkovich - Ridgedale High School
Shannon Robinson - River Valley High School

Male Winner
Cole Tomlin - River Valley High School

Nominees
Anthony Chaney - Elgin High School
Mitch Osborne - Harding High School
Steve Eizensmits - Marion Catholic School
Shawn Galloway - Pleasant Local High School
Tim Severns - Ridgedale High School


May 2002

Female Winner
Rischia Phinisee - Harding High School

Nominees
Kelly Reynolds - Eligin High School
Crystal Haynes - Marion Catholic School
Katie Salyer - Pleasant Local High School
Taryn Hensel - Ridgedale High School
Leslie Hilgenberg - River Valley High School

Male Winner
Nate Castle - River Valley High School

Nominees
Dustin Weller - Elgin High School
Mitch Osborne - Harding High School
Steve Eizensmits - Marion Catholic School
Zach Emery - Pleasant Local High School
Mike Tharp - Ridgedale High School


April 2002

Female Winner
Kim Speck - Marion Catholic High School

Nominees
Dawn Clark - Elgin High School
Brittany Born - Harding High School
Katie Salyer - Pleasant Local High School
Kelly Mejeur - Ridgedale High School
Shannon Robinson - River Valley High School

Male Winner
Mike Richmond - Ridgedale High School

Nominees
Todd Isler - Elgin High School
Adam Huddle - Harding High School
Steve Eizensmits - Marion Catholic High School
Shawn Galloway - Pleasant Local High School
Cole Tomlin - River Valley High School


March 2002

Female Winner
Alisha Kyser - Elgin High School

Nominees
Gwen Brown - Ridgedale High School
Leslie Hilgenberg - River Valley High School
Katie Salyer - Pleasant Local High School
Emily Picolo - Marion Harding High School
Molly Reiff - Marion Catholic School

Male Winner
Justin Rubeck - Marion Catholic School

Nominees
Donnie Honeter - Elgin High School
Josh Coldwell - Ridgedale High School
Tyler Lowe - River Valley High School
David Minner - Pleasant Local High School
Dominic Ross - Marion Harding High School


February 2002

Female Winner
Alisha Kyser - Elgin High School

Nominees
Melissa Dibling - Ridgedale High School
Mandy Myers - River Valley High School
Lindsay Wiley - Pleasant Local High School
Sarah Smith - Marion Harding High School
Molly Reiff - Marion Catholic School

Male Winner
Justin Rubeck - Marion Catholic School

Nominees
Donnie Honeter - Elgin High School
Josh Coldwell - Ridgedale High School
Stephen Nutbrown - River Valley High School
Kyle Ridge - Pleasant Local High School
Dominic Ross - Marion Harding High School


January 2002

Female Winner
Katie Keller - Elgin High School

Nominees
Gwen Brown - Ridgedale High School
Leslie Hilgenberg - River Valley School
Heagan Hempy - Pleasant Local High School
Heidi Clark - Marion Harding High School
Molly Reiff - Marion Catholic School

Male Winner
Justin Rubeck - Marion Catholic School

Nominees
Jason Marks - Elgin High School
David Gantt - Ridgedale High School
Jarrid McGuire - River Valley High School
Kyle Ridge - Pleasant Local High School
Chase Huddle - Marion Harding High School

Back to Top^


December 2001 

Female Winner
J. J. Thornberry - Elgin High School

Nominees
Emily Picolo - Harding High School
Bethani Roberts - Marion Catholic High School
Katie Salyer - Pleasant Local High School
Gwen Brown - Ridgedale High School
Lynnette Hudnell - River Valley High School

Male Winner
Corey McDuffie - Harding High School

Nominees
John Mallett - Elgin High School
Greg Uhl - Marion Catholic High School
Chris Lynch - Pleasant Local High School
Josh Coldwell - Ridgedale High School
Jarrid McGuire - River Valley High School


November 2001

Female Winner
Taryn Haas - Elgin High School
Nominees
Brittany Born - Harding High School
Kim Speck - Marion Catholic
Nadia Bukhari - Pleasant Local High School
Melissa Dibling - Ridgedale High School
Chrissy Gray - River Valley High School
Male Winner
Bill Beechum - Harding High School
Nominees
Tyler Wall - Elgin High School
Robert Concepion - Marion Catholic High School
Austin Sullivan - Pleasant Local High School
Charlie Walker - Ridgedale High School
Cory Gandert - River Valley High School


October 2001

Female Winner
Amy Harbolt - River Valley High School

Nominees
Taryn Haas - Elgin High School
Abby Davids - Harding High School
Kim Speck - Marion Catholic High School
Leah Smeltzer - Pleasant Local High School
Gwen Brown - Ridgedale High School

Male Winner
Justin Williams - Pleasant Local High School

Nominees
Tyler Wall - Elgin High School
Bill Beechum - Harding High School
Greg Uhl - Marion Catholic High School
Mike Richmond - Ridgedale High School
Jarrod Call - River Valley High School


September 2001

Female Winner
Caitlin Carr - Elgin High School

Nominees
Leann Woods - Ridgedale High School
Amy Harbolt - River Valley High School
Abby Ballinger - Pleasant Local High School
Heidi Clark - Harding High School
Dana Rotte - Marion Catholic School

Male Winner
Robert Concepcion - Marion Catholic School

Nominees
Greg Lynch - Elgin High School
Matt Laucher - Ridgedale High School
James Lavery - River Valley High School
Broden Freeman - Pleasant Local High School
Dan Tripp - Harding High School


June 2001

Female Winner
Megan Harbolt - River Vally High School

Male Winner
Corey Lyles - Pleasant Local High School


May 2001

Female Winner
Molly McNeil - Marion Catholic High School


April 2001

Female Winner
Rebecca McIntyre - Harding High School
Kim Speck - Marion Catholic High School

Male Winner
Branden Freeman -Pleasant Local High School


March 2001

Female Winner
Jenifer Dibling - Ridgedale High School

Male Winner
Sean McIntyre - River Valley High School


February 2001

Female Winner
Sarah Harbolt - Marion Catholic High School
Rebecca Gilewicz - Harding High School

Male Winner
Ryan Carr - Elgin High School


January 2001

Female Winner
Sara Harbolt - Marion Catholic High School

Male Winner
Richie Minner - Pleasant Local High School

Back to Top^


December 2000 

Female Winner
Kattie Keller - Elgin High School

Male Winner
Adam Huddle - Harding High School


November 2000

Female Winner
Allyson Ballinger - Elgin High School

Male Winner
Bill Clem - Pleasant Local High School


October 2000

Female Winner
Caitlin Carr - Elgin High School

Male Winner
Jeff Thiel - Ridgedale High School


September 2000

Female Winner
Maaria Husain - Pleasant Local High School

Male Winner
Mike Richmond - Ridgedale High School


June 2000

Female Winner
Lesley Sisler - Pleasant Local High School

Male Winner
Mike Richmond - Ridgedale High School


May 2000

Female Winner
Beth Rohler - Ridgedale High School

Male Winner
Glenn Lowe - Ridgedale High School


April 2000

Female Winner
Katrina Gibson - Pleasant Local High School

Male Winner
Justin Williams - Pleasant Local High School


March 2000

Female Winner
Marla Murphy - Ridgedale High School

Male Winner
Josh Gast - Elgin High School


February 2000

Female Winner
Kristie Frank - River Valley High School

Male Winner
Tommy Miller - Elgin High School


January 2000

Female Winner
Lorentha Jones - Harding High School

Male Winner
Jeff Thiel - Ridgedale High School

Back to Top^


December 1999 

Female Winner
Jacqueline Dexter - Harding High School

Male Winner
Edward McCants - Marion Catholic High School


November 1999

Female Winner
Jeni Vanderhoof - River Valley High School

Male Winner
Patrick Reece - Harding High School


October 1999

Female Winner
Ryanne Hamilton - Elgin High School

Male Winner
Riley Miller - Elgin High School


September 1999

Female Winner
Maaria Husain - Pleasant Local High School

Male Winner
Rich Collins - Ridgedale High School


June 1999

Female Winner
Ally Sisler - Pleasant Local School

Male Winner
Rich Collins - Ridgedale High School


May 1999

Female Winner
Marla Murphy - Ridgedale High School

Male Winner
Glenn Lowe - Ridgedale High School


April 1999

Female Winner
Molly McNeil - Marion Catholic High School

Male Winner
Brecian Faggs - Harding High School


March 1999

Female Winner
Lorenthea Jones - Harding High School

Male Winner
Ben Nolting - River Valley High School


February 1999

Male Winner
Jeff Ratliff - Harding High School


January 1999

Female Winner
Aubrey Hinton - Pleasant Local High School

Male Winner
Josh Gast - Elgin High School

Back to Top^


December 1998 

Female Winner
Megan Jerome - Pleasant Local High School

Male Winner
Corey Smith - Harding High School


November 1998

Female Winner
Brooke Bower - Ridgedale High School

Male Winner
Landon Jones - Harding High School


October 1998

Female Winner
Jen Appelfeller - Elgin High School

Male Winner
Chris Covert - Pleasant Local High School


September 1998

Female Winner
Maaria Husain - Pleasant Local High School

Male Winner
Bryon Harger - River Valley High School


June 1998

Female Winner
Brooke Bower - Ridgedale High School

Male Winner
Brecian Faggs - Harding High School


May 1998

Female Winner
Ally Sisler - Pleasant Local High School

Male Winner
Jamie Knightlinger - River Valley High School


April 1998

Female Winner
Lori Parthmore - River Valley High School

Male Winner
Andy Gast - Elgin High School


March 1998

Female Winner
Megan Jerome - Pleasant Local High School

Male Winner
Edward McCants - Marion Catholic High School


February 1998

Female Winner
Danielle Emans - Harding High School

Male Winner
Thadd Townsend - Harding High School


January 1998

Female Winner
Lorenthea Jones - Harding High School

Male Winner
Jeff Ratliff - Harding High School

Back to Top^


December 1997 

Female Winner
Kristin Roseberry - Pleasant Local High School

Male Winner
Mike Freeman - Harding High School


November 1997

Female Winner
Kristen Wedertz - River Valley High School

Male Winner
Justin Millisor - Elgin High School


October 1997

Female Winner
Kristin Gamby - Elgin High School

Male Winner
Tony Orcena - Harding High School


September 1997

Female Winner
Maaria Husain - Pleasant Local High School

Male Winner
Nick Hajjar - Pleasant Local High School


June 1997

Female Winner
Kavita Lyengar - Pleasant Local High School

Male Winner
Kyle Brown - Ridgedale High School


May 1997

Female Winner
Lori Parthmore - River Valley High School

Male Winner
Scott Crawford - River Valley High School


April 1997

Female Winner
Tera Hines - Harding High School


March 1997

Male Winner
Cort Hamilton - Elgin High School


February 1997

Female Winner
Brandy Bower - Ridgedale High School
Brooke Bower - Ridgedale High School

Male Winner
Andy Gast - Elgin High School


January 1997

Female Winner
Marisa Rogers - Marion Catholic High School

Male Winner
Jeff Ratliff - Harding High School

Back to Top^


December 1996 

Female Winner
Kristin Gamby - Elgin High School

Male Winner
J.P. Felty - Harding High School


November 1996

Female Winner
Audra Chard - River Valley High School

Male Winner
Scott Farison - Pleasant Local High School


October 1996

Female Winner
Emily Smith - Elgin High School

Male Winner
Nathan Shoup - Pleasant Local High School


September 1996

Female Winner
Shelly Lehman - Elgin High School


June 1996

Female Winner
Julie Green - Harding High School

Male Winner
Jim Thiel - Ridgedale High School


May 1996

Female Winner
Kristin Roseberry - Pleasant Local High School

Male Winner
Adam Comstock - River Valley High School


April 1996

Female Winner
Lori Parthmore - River Valley High School

Male Winner
Adrian Fleming - Harding High School


March 1996

Female Winner
Shelly Aldrich - River Valley High School

Male Winner
Jeff Ratliff - Harding High School


February 1996

Female Winner
Meredith Mohr - Marion Catholic High School

Male Winner
Cort Hamilton - Elgin High School


January 1996

Female Winner
Tara Swaney - Pleasant Local High School

Male Winner
Scott Speakman - River Valley High School

Back to Top^


December 1995 

Female Winner
Michelle Handley - Ridgedale High School

Male Winner
J.P. Felty - Harding High School


November 1995

Female Winner
Amy Strine - River Valley High School

Male Winner
Scott Farison - Pleasant Local High School


October 1995

Female Winner
Emily Smith - Elgin High School

Male Winner
AJ Hensel - River Valley High School


September 1995

Female Winner
Carrie Carr - Elgin High School
Cortney Whiteside - Pleasant Local High School

Male Winner
Lamar Harris - Harding High School


June 1995

Female Winner
Jenny Wood - Elgin High School

Male Winner
Jim Thiel - Ridgedale High School


May 1995

Female Winner
Jill Romshe - Pleasant Local High School

Male Winner
Michael Andorfer - Pleasant Local High School


April 1995

Male Winner
Keith Stried - Pleasant Local High School


March 1995

Female Winner
Amy Strine - River Valley High School

Male Winner
Scott Speakman - River Valley High School


February 1995

Female Winner
Michelle Handley - Ridgedale High School


January 1995

Male Winner
Orlando Rogers - Harding High School

Back to Top^


December 1994 

Female Winner
Marisa Rogers - Marion Catholic High School

Male Winner
Cort Hamilton - Elgin High School


November 1994

Female Winner
Tisha Hamilton - Elgin High School


October 1994

Male Winner
Tony Morris - Ridgedale High School


September 1994

Female Winner
Andrea Davsko - Pleasant Local High School


June 1994

Female Winner
Carrie Carr - Elgin High School

Male Winner
Doug Rowland - Ridgedale High School


May 1994

Male Winner
Kirk Wade - River Valley High School


March 1994

Male Winner
Josh Rich - River Valley High School


Feburary 1994

Female Winner
Torrey Brown - Harding High School


January 1994

Female Winner
Julie Bollinger - Ridgedale High School

Male Winner
Chris Thompson - Harding High School

Back to Top^


December 1993 

Female Winner
Cari Creviston - Elgin High School

Male Winner
Joe Schriml - Elgin High School


November 1993

Female Winner
Jill Vanderhoof - River Valley High School

Male Winner
Doug VonKaenel - Pleasant Local High School


October 1993

Female Winner
Amy Ament - Pleasant Local High School

Male Winner
Dan Blubaugh - Pleasant Local High School


September 1993

Female Winner
Andrea Davsko - Pleasant Local High School

Male Winner
Orlando Rogers - Harding High School


June 1993

Female Winner
Jenny Cook - River Valley High School

Male Winner
Doug Rowland - Ridgedale High School


May 1993

Female Winner
Andrea Foreman - River Valley High School

Male Winner
Josh England - Pleasant Local High School


April 1993

Female Winner
Monique Neal - Harding High School

Male Winner
Peter Thompson - Marion Catholic High School


February 1993

Female Winner
Carolyn Doyle - Marion Catholic High School

Male Winner
Aaron Lynch - Pleasant Local High School


January 1993

Female Winner
Cari Creviston - Elgin High School

Male Winner
Tony Underwood - Pleasant Local High School

Back to Top^


December 1992 

Female Winner
Karla Kaelber - Pleasant Local High School

Male Winner
Rocky Ratliff - Harding High School


November 1992

Female Winner
Cindy Del Rosario - Marion Catholic High School

Male Winner
Nathan McBeth - River Valley High School


October 1992

Female Winner
Tenille Whiteside - Pleasant Local High School

Male Winner
David Rodgers - Marion Catholic High School


September 1992

Female Winner
Lori Klingel - River Valley High School

Male Winner
Lem Reynolds - Harding High School


June 1992

Female Winner
Kim Cramer - Harding High School

Male Winner
Brock Meadows - Ridgedale High School
Matt Rowland - Ridgedale High School


May 1992

Female Winner
Jenny Hardesty - Pleasant Local High School

Male Winner
Matt Curry - Pleasant Local High School


April 1992

Female Winner
Andrea Foreman - River Valley High School

Male Winner
Aaron Throckmortan - River Valley High School


March 1992

Male Winner
Tyler Postell - Elgin High School
Tobin Shoup - Marion Catholic High School


February 1992

Female Winner
Laura Porter - Ridgedale High School

Male Winner
Scott Murphy - Ridgedale High School


January 1992

Female Winner
Carolyn Doyle - Marion Catholic High School

Male Winner
Rocky Ratliff - Harding High School

Back to Top^


December 1991 

Female Winner
Karla Kaelber - Pleasant Local High School

Male Winner
Eric Clark - Elgin High School


November 1991

Female Winner
Stacie Bender - River Valley High School

Male Winner
Doug Hesson - Elgin High School


October 1991

Female Winner
Tracie Bender - River Valley High School


September 1991

Female Winner
Shoo Rhee - Pleasant Local High School

Male Winner
Robert Holmes - Harding High School


June 1991

Female Winner
Jenny Hardesty - Pleasant Local High School

Male Winner
Brock Meadows - Ridgedale High School
Greg Oyster - Ridgedale High School


May 1991

Female Winner
Amy Toney - Ridgedale High School

Male Winner
Dan Easley - Pleasant Local High School


April 1991

Female Winner
Kris Detweiler - River Valley High School

Male Winner
Jason Ellis - Ridgedale High School


March 1991

Female Winner
Sondra Green - Harding High School

Male Winner
Craig Rizer - Harding High School


February 1991

Female Winner
Carolyn Doyle - Marion Catholic High School

Male Winner
Troy Schwamley - River Valley High School


January 1991

Female Winner
Ashley Sims - River Valley High School

Back to Top^


December 1990 

Female Winner
Karla Kaelber - Pleasant Local High School

Male Winner
Bryan Burns - Ridgedale High School


November 1990

Female Winner
Shelley Williamson - Harding High School

Male Winner
Alphonzo Sims - Harding High School


October 1990

Female Winner
Tonya Clayton - Elgin High School

Male Winner
Pete Heizer - Harding High School


September 1990

Female Winner
Tammy Schultz - Elgin High School

Male Winner
Doug Hessen - Elgin High School


June 1990

Female Winner
Kris Detweiler - River Valley High School

Male Winner
Michael Miley - Ridgedale High School
Lane Warner - Pleasant Local High School


May 1990

Female Winner
Stacie Bender - River Valley High School

Male Winner
Geoff Young - Harding High School


April 1990

Female Winner
Stephanie Draper - Pleasant Local High School

Male Winner
Jason Ellis - Ridgedale High School


March 1990

Female Winner
Amy Smith - Marion Catholic High School

Male Winner
John Fetter - Harding High School


February 1990

Female Winner
Tasha Remlinger - Elgin High School

Male Winner
Todd Lacher - Elgin High School


January 1990

Female Winner
Jill Bolander - Harding High School

Male Winner
Jay Woodruff - River Valley High School

Back to Top^


December 1989 

Female Winner
Kelly Robinson - Pleasant Local High School

Male Winner
Kevin Tackett - Ridgedale High School


November 1989

Female Winner
Nikki Clever - River Valley High School


October 1989

Female Winner
Tammy Schultz - Elgin High School

Male Winner
Matt Uhl - Pleasant Local High School


September 1989

Female Winner
Sarah Bailey - River Valley High School

Male Winner
Jamie Thompson -Ridgedale High School


June 1989

Female Winner
Kristen Detweiler - River Valley High School

Male Winner
Michael Miley - Ridgedale High School
Kevin Schlitt - Marion Catholic High School


May 1989

Male Winner
Aaron Straw - Marion Catholic High School


April 1989

Female Winner
Stephanie Draper - Pleasant Local High School
Roxanne Abraham - Pleasant Local High School

Male Winner
Chris Craycraft - Ridgedale High School


March 1989

Female Winner
Tasha Remlinger - Elgin High School

Male Winner
Brent Evans - Harding High School


February 1989

Female Winner
Shara Soltis - Pleasant Local High School

Male Winner
John Bibart - Pleasant Local High School


January 1989

Female Winner
Amy Schotte - Ridgedale High School

Male Winner
Jay Woodruff - River Valley High School

Back to Top^


December 1988 

Female Winner
Nikki Clever - River Valley High School

Male Winner
Jason Sobas - Marion Catholic High School


November 1988

Female Winner
Cathy Keske - River Valley High School
Jenny Hinamen - River Valley High School
Doede Donaugh - Harding High School

Male Winner
Rob Johnston - River Valley High School


October 1988

Female Winner
Shon Dellinger - Pleasant Local High School

Male Winner
Lane Warner - Pleasant Local High School


September 1988

Female Winner
Julie Guy - Pleasant Local High School

Male Winner
Joey Stevens - Ridgedale High School
Joel Harrah - Elgin High School


June 1988

Female Winner
Denita Snow - Harding High School

Male Winner
Kevin Schlitt - Marion Catholic High School


May 1988

Female Winner
Danielle Rogers - Marion Catholic High School

Male Winner
George Joachim - Pleasant Local High School


April 1988

Female Winner
Jenny Hinamen - River Valley High School

Male Winner
Mike Oyster - Ridgedale High School
Pete Cressor - Harding High School


March 1988

Female Winner
Latrina Fields - Harding High School

Male Winner
Kevin Stevenson - Harding High School


February 1988

Male Winner
John Courtright - Harding High School


January 1988

Female Winner
Nikki Clever - River Valley High School

Male Winner
Brad Ralston - River Valley High School

Back to Top^


December 1987 

Female Winner
Stephanie Draper - Pleasant Local High School

Male Winner
Jay Wolf - Marion Catholic High School


November 1987

Male Winner
Rick Howell - Harding High School


October 1987

Female Winner
Lorie Ruth - Elgin High School

Male Winner
Allen Jones - Harding High School


September 1987

Female Winner
Suzanne Row - Harding High School


June 1987

Female Winner
Latrina Fields - Harding High School

Male Winner
Lamount Thurston - Harding High School


May 1987

Female Winner
Laura Sullivan - Elgin High School

Male Winner
Bob Forbes - River Valley High School


April 1987

Female Winner
Danita Snow - Harding High School
Jenny Hinamen - River Valley High School


March 1987

Female Winner
Andrea Regules - Elgin High School

Male Winner
Craig Flickinger - River Valley High School
John Sloboda - Pleasant Local High School


February 1987

Female Winner
Mickey Graaf - Pleasant Local High School

Male Winner
Jeff Sobas - Marion Catholic High School


January 1987

Female Winner
Suzanne Row - Harding High School

Back to Top^


December 1986 

Female Winner
Suzy Schultz - River Valley High School

Male Winner
Kyle Mayse - Harding High School


November 1986

Female Winner
Kristi Bender - River Valley High School

Male Winner
Tony Burke - Harding High School


October 1986

Female Winner
Julie Guy - Pleasant Local High School

Male Winner
Nik Tong - Ridgedale High School


September 1986

Female Winner
Tej Perwal - Harding High School

Male Winner
Joey Stephens - Ridgedale High School


June 1986

Female Winner
Vanessa Albernaz - Marion Catholic High School

Male Winner
Dan Schlitt - Marion Catholic High School


May 1986

Female Winner
Aimee Wilcox - Pleasant Local High School


April 1986

Female Winner
Tracy Tilley - Ridgedale High School

Male Winner
Rod Galbreath - Ridgedale High School


March 1986

Female Winner
Mickey Graaf - Pleasant Local High School

Male Winner
Shawn Miracle - Pleasant Local High School


February 1986

Female Winner
Mel Hopkins - Harding High School

Male Winner
John Slobado - Pleasant Local High School


January 1986

Male Winner
Kyle Mayse - Harding High School

Back to Top^


December 1985 

Female Winner
Amy Bates - Elgin High School

Male Winner
Josh Franklin - Harding High School


November 1985

Female Winner
Valerie Vest - Elgin High School

Male Winner
John Salyer - Pleasant Local High School


October 1985

Female Winner
Kristie Bender - River Valley High School

Male Winner
Mike Devine - Marion Catholic High School


September 1985

Female Winner
Tej Purwal - Harding High School

Male Winner
Ron Rayburn - Elgin High School


June 1985

Female Winner
Jeannie Forbes- River Valley High School

Male Winner
Dan Hirneise - Pleasant Local High School


May 1985

Female Winner
Danita Snow - Harding High School

Male Winner
Dan Schlitt - Marion Catholic High School


April 1985

Female Winner
Tracy Tilley - Ridgedale High School

Male Winner
Greg Maynard - Ridgedale High School


March 1985

Female Winner
Mel Rentschler - Harding High School

Male Winner
Kent Rambo - Pleasant Local High School


February 1985

Female Winner
Amy Bates - Elgin High School

Male Winner
Troy Hutchings - River Valley High School


January 1985

Female Winner
Becky Briggs - Ridgedale High School

Male Winner
Len Darnell - Elgin High School

Back to Top^


December 1984 

Female Winner
Molly Baldauf - Ridgedale High School

Male Winner
Kyle Mayse - Harding High School


November 1984

Female Winner
Tej Purewal - Harding High School

Male Winner
Steve Sanderson - Elgin High School


October 1984

Female Winner
Kathy Hart - River Valley High School

Male Winner
Bill Collier - Marion Catholic High School


September 1984

Female Winner
Sally McNamara - River Valley High School

Male Winner
Tom Titus - Elgin High School


June 1984

Female Winner
Kecia Stewart - River Valley High School

Male Winner
Mark Fleming - Harding High School


May 1984

Female Winner
Mystie Lewis - River Valley High School

Male Winner
Dan Schlitt - Marion Catholic High School


April 1984

Female Winner
Clarissa Pickens - Harding High School

Male Winner
Chris King - Pleasant Local High School


March 1984

Female Winner
Shiela Monroe - River Valley High School

Male Winner
Brad Wood - Ridgedale High School


February 1984

Female Winner
Lynn Thompson - River Valley High School

Male Winner
Paul Maynard - Pleasant Local High School


January 1984

Female Winner
Cherie Rish - Elgin High School

Male Winner
David Sprague - Harding High School

Back to Top^


December 1983 

Female Winner
Kathy Hart - River Valley High School

Male Winner
Jon Sims - Ridgedale High School


November 1983

Female Winner
Connie Dixon - Ridgedale High School

Male Winner
Scott Schetzer - Ridgedale High School


October 1983

Female Winner
Cris Crum - River Valley High School

Male Winner
Mike Anderson - Elgin High School


September 1983

Female Winner
Sally McNamara - River Valley High School

Male Winner
Mike Zachman - River Valley High School


June 1983

Female Winner
Kathleen Davis - Pleasant Local High School

Male Winner
Zobra Ross - Harding High School
Robert Pittman - Harding High School


May 1983

Female Winner
Christa Herneise - Marion Catholic High School

Male Winner
Dave Shoemaker - Ridgedale High School


April 1983

Female Winner
Mystie Lewis - River Valley High School

Male Winner
Mark Fleming - Harding High School


March 1983

Female Winner
Lynn Thompson - River Valley High School

Male Winner
Eric McEntire - River Valley High School


February 1983

Female Winner
Christa Doyle - Marion Catholic High School

Male Winner
Tom Hilgenberg - Elgin High School
Michele Steele - Pleasanat Local High School


January 1983

Female Winner
Shelly Rife - Harding High School

Male Winner
King Mayse - Harding High School

Back to Top^


December 1982 

Female Winner
Angel Miller - Marion Catholic High School

Male Winner
Mike Daniels - Pleasant Local High School


November 1982

Female Winner
Kathy Hart - River Valley High School

Male Winner
Todd Hecker - Harding High School


October 1982

Female Winner
Kecia Stewart - River Valley High School
Susan Stringfellow - Ridgedale High School

Male Winner
Dennis Landon - Pleasant Local High School


September 1982

Female Winner
Sally McNamara - River Valley High School

Male Winner
Rick Ratliff - Elgin High School


June 1982

Female Winner
Margaret Logan - Harding High School

Male Winner
Charlie Cronley - Marion Catholic High School


May 1982

Female Winner
Shelly Rutan - Elgin High School

Male Winner
Brad Morrow - River Valley High School


April 1982

Female Winner
Kathy Linstedt - River Valley High School
Laura Grover - Pleasant Local High School

Male Winner
Steve Hughes - River Valley High School
Scott Duncan - Pleasant Local High School


March 1982

Female Winner
Laura Grover - Pleasant Local High School

Male Winner
Scott Duncan - Pleasant Local High School


February 1982

Female Winner
Debbie Leffler - Pleasant Local High School

Male Winner
Kelly Seiter - Pleasant Local High School


January 1982

Female Winner
Laura Gorham - Harding High School

Male Winner
Dick Hempy - River Valley High School

Back to Top^


December 1981 

Female Winner
Cathy Hensel - River Valley High School

Male Winner
Don Miller - Marion Catholic High School


November 1981

Female Winner
Kim Hill - Pleasant Local High School

Male Winner
Mike Daniels - Pleasant Local High School


October 1981

Female Winner
Lynn Dennison - Pleasant Local High School

Male Winner
Harry Hilgenberg - Elgin High School


September 1981

Female Winner
Christine Isaacs - River Valley High School

Male Winner
Jeremy Wensinger - Marion Catholic High School


June 1981

Female Winner
Robin Rife - Harding High School

Male Winner
Marc Marshall - Ridgedale High School


May 1981

Female Winner
Mystie Lewis - River Valley High School

Male Winner
Todd Jolliff - Harding High School


April 1981

Female Winner
Linda Holbrook - Pleasant Local High School

Male Winner
Ralph Hill - Harding High School


March 1981

Female Winner
Debbie Leffler - Pleasant Local High School

Male Winner
Scott Duncan - Pleasant Local High School
Wes Hines - Pleasant Local High School


February 1981

Female Winner
Lori Scheifer - Ridgedale High School

Male Winner
David Hollenbaugh - Elgin High School


January 1981

Female Winner
Cathy Hensel - River Valley High School

Male Winner
King Mayse - Harding High School

Back to Top^